Rigid Hitch Pair of 5-Bolt on 4-1/2 Inch Hub Assembly (AKRD-3500545F) Includes (2) Flanged, 1-3/8 Inch...

Currently Unavailable

Pair of flanged 1-3/8″ to 1-1/16″ tapered spindles.
Bearings included – (2) L-68149 1-3/8″ I.D & (2) L-44649 1-1/16″ I.D
Hubs have pre-installed pressed in races.

Description

Easily build your individual axle with this 3,500 lb rated hub assembly. This kit includes (2) – 5-Bolt on 4-1/2 inch bolt center hubs for 3,500 lb axles, (2) – 1-3/8″ to one-1/16″ tapered spindles, (2) castle nuts, (2) cotter pins, (10) 1/2-20 lug nuts, (2) 2.561″ O.D – 1.719″ I.D double lipped grease seals, (2) L-44649 1-1/16″ I.D bearings, (2) L-68149 1-3/8″ bearings, (2) spindle washers, and (2) 1.986 O.D dust caps with (2) plugs. PLEASE NOTE: Fabricating an axle requires the right kind equipment had to apply a weld. If you’re uncomfortable together with your welding capabilities, this project must be handled by a certified welder.
Pair of flanged 1-3/8″ to one-1/16″ tapered spindles.
Bearings included – (2) L-68149 1-3/8″ I.D & (2) L-44649 1-1/16″ I.D
Hubs have pre-installed pressed in races.
Hub has a 5-bolt pattern on 4-1/2″ bolt circle. Pilot diameter 2.59″, flange diameter 6-1/2″ and measures 4-1/4″ tall (thru center of hub)
Spindles feature brake flange and a round 1-3/4″ stock diameter with a tapered spindle surface of one-3/8″ & 1-1/16″

Additional information

Binding
Brand
Label
Manufacturer
Model
MPN
Package Quantity
Part Number
Product Group
Product Type Name
Publisher
Studio

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rigid Hitch Pair of 5-Bolt on 4-1/2 Inch Hub Assembly (AKRD-3500545F) Includes (2) Flanged, 1-3/8 Inch...”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Price Disclaimer

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Firemotorsports.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.